Alternate List of Space Exploration Strategy Workshop Attendees

Editor's note: In examining the Excel spreadsheet that NASA PAO sent me today containing Space Exploration Strategy Workshop attendee information, I came across another list of attendees - one that does not quite mesh with another list contained elsewhere in the spreadsheet - one containing breakout team assignments. This is the first list I posted earlier today. That list follows.

  • Lt. Gen. James J. Abrahamson, USAF (Ret.)
  • Bill Adkins, Staff Director for the House Science Subcommittee on Space and Aeronautics
  • Dr. Buzz Aldrin, Chairman, Starcraft Boosters, Inc.
  • Dr. Marc Allen, Management and Policy Division, Science Mission Directorate , NASA Headquarters, Lee F. Arnold, Esq., General Counsel, Congressman Tom Feeney (FL-24)
  • Dr. Patricia Arnold, Vice-President, Education, Space Foundation
  • Dr. David Bartine, Kennedy Space Center, FL 32899
  • Ms. Dolores Beasley, Public Affairs Office, NASA Headquarters - 2V39
  • Dr. David Beaty, Jet Propulsion Lab
  • Ulrich Beck, Vice President Marketing International & Industry Business Development , EADS Space Transportation
  • Jeff Bingham, Staff Director for the Senate Commerce Subcommittee on Science and Space
  • Mr. Ralph Braibanti, Director, Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental Scientific Affairs
  • Mr. Kent Bress, Office of External Relations, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Bill Bruner, I Quadrant Investments, LLC
  • Dr. Benjamin Bussey , Space Department, Senior Staff Scientist, Applied Physics Laboratory, MP3-E169
  • Gi-Hyuk Choi, Head, Korean Astronaut Project Division, Korea Aerospace Research Institute(KARI)
  • Mr. Stephen Cook, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
  • Mr. Doug Cooke, Deputy Associate Administrator, Exploration Systems Mission Directorate
  • Dr. Henry F. (Hank) Cooper, High Frontier
  • Ms. Sylvia Cox, RLEP Program Architect, NASA Ames Research Center
  • Mr. Thomas Cremins, Chief of Staff, Exploration Systems Mission Directorate
  • Ms. Shana L. Dale NASA Deputy Administrator
  • Mr. Stephen M. D. Day, CEO, International Ventures Associates, LTD.
  • Mr. Frank DiBello, President/CEO, Florida Aerospace Finance Corporation
  • Dr. Juergen Drescher, DLR Office Washington, Head
  • Dr. Michael Duke, Director - CCACS
  • Dr. Paul Eckert, International & Commercial Strategist , Boeing IDS - Space Exploration
  • Dr. Dean Eppler, SAIC-Senior Scientist
  • Mr. James W. Faulconer, Applied Physics Lab 2-158
  • Dr. Robert A. Fogel, Science Mission Directorate, NASA Headquarters
  • Dr. Kenneth M. Ford, Director, Florida Institute for Human & Machine Cognition
  • Mr. Jack Frassanito, President, Jack Frassanito & Associates
  • Dr. Sheldon H. Freid, Project Manager, NASA Test & Evaluation Project, Bechtel Nevada
  • Dr. Louis D. Friedman, Executive Director, The Planetary Society
  • Dr. Lisa R. Gaddis, Geologist/Program Chief, U.S. Geological Survey, Astrogeology Team
  • Ms. Lori Garver, DFI International
  • Dr. James B. Garvin, Chief Scientist, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
  • Ms. Michele Gates, Space Operations Mission Directorate, NASA Headquarters
  • Leslee Gilbert, Legislative Director for Rep. Ralph Hall
  • Mr. Kevin Greene
  • Dr. John M. Grunsfeld, Astronaut Office, NASA Johnson Space Center, Code CB
  • Ms. Lisa Guerra, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. David Gump, President, Transformation Space Corp
  • Mr. Jianing Guo, Director General, Chinese Center for Research Satellite Data and Application (CRESDA)
  • Mr. Rick Halbach, Senior Manager/Space Exploration System Architect, Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company
  • Mr. Neal Hammond, Vice President, Exploration Programs, United Space Alliance
  • Capt. Frederick Hauck, USN (Ret.)
  • Dr. Steven A. Hawley, Director - ARES, NASA Johnson Space Center, Code KA
  • Mr. Steve Heard, CEO/Executive Producer, The Futures Channel
  • Dr. Klaus Heiss, High Frontier
  • Edward Hodgson, Technical Fellow, Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation
  • Dr. Stephen J. Hoffman, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Mr. Robert Hopkins, NASA Headquarters
  • Dr. Scott J. Horowitz, Assoc. Administrator, Exploration Systems Mission Directorate
  • Dr. Steven D. Howe, Director, Center for Space Nuclear Research
  • Dr. Alex Ignatiev, Director, Center for Advanced Materials
  • Mr. Kent Joosten, NASA Johnson Space Center, Code ZX
  • Mr. Michael Kearney, President/CEO, SPACEHAB, Inc.
  • Mr. Gib Kirkham, Acting Director,IS/Space Science and Aeronautics, Exploration Systems & Aeronautics Research
  • Ms. Sheri Klug, Director, Mars Education Program, Arizona State University
  • Mr. John Kohut, Program Manager, Integrated Space Exploration, Raytheon Company
  • Mr. Paul Korkemaz, Director, Space Programs, Honeywell
  • Dr. David A. Kring, Assoc. Professor of Planetary Sciences, Lunar and Planetary Laboratory, University of Arizona
  • Mr. Jeff Krukin, Executive Director, Space Frontier Foundation
  • Mr. Alan Ladwig , Manager, Washington Operations, Space Exploration Systems, Northrop Grumman Corporation
  • Ms. Debbie Ladwig, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Tony Lavole, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
  • Dr. Pascal Lee, Chairman, Mars Institute
  • Mr. Roger X. Lenard
  • Dr. Laurie Leshin, Director of Sciences and Exploration, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
  • Dr. Frank Little, Associate Director Center for Space Power
  • Dr. John M. Logsdon, Director, Space Policy Institute, George Washington University
  • Terry Lorier, Program Director, Space Propulsion Systems Development, Pratt & Whitney Rocketdyne
  • Dr. Richard Lutz, Institute of Marine and Coastal Sciences, Rutgers University
  • Dr. Stephen Mackwell, Director, Lunar and Planetary Institute, Universities Space Research Association
  • Ms. Kate Maliga, Senior International Programs Specialist, Office of External Relations, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Robert Manning, Jet Propulsion Lab
  • Mr. Doug McCuistion, Director, Mars Exploration Program, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Edward D. McCullough, Principal Scientist, Advanced Aero Analysis, Boeing Phantom Works
  • Huntington Beach California
  • Dr. Melissa A. McGrath, Deputy Director, Solar System Division, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Garvey McIntosh, Office of External Relations, NASA Headquarters
  • Dr. Christopher McKay, NASA Ames Research Center
  • Dr. David McKay, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Dr. Gordon McKay, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Dr. Wendell W. Mendell, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Dr. Thomas Morgan, NASA Headquarters
  • Dr. Lee Morin, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Mr. James Muncy
  • Mr. Mark Nall, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
  • Dr. Clive R. Neal, Director, Civil Eng & Geological Sciences Department, University of Notre Dame
  • Mr. James Nise, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Dr. Carlos Noriega, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Dr. Stewart Nozette, NASA Headquarters
  • Richard Obermann, Minority Professional Staff, House Science Subcommittee on Space and Aeronautics
  • Mr. Michael O'Brien, Assistant Administrator, Office of External Relations, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Mark Ogles, Program Integration Manager, Exploration Systems Mission Directorate, NASA Headquarters
  • Dr. Scott Pace, Associate Administrator, Office of Program Analysis and Evaluation, NASA Headquarters
  • Ms. Jane Parham, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Lewis Peach, Chief Engineer, USRA
  • Mr. Bruce Pittman, Profit Engineering Technologies
  • Ms. Melissa Preble, The Boeing Company - Space Exploration
  • Dr. Joel Rademacher, Senior Systems Engineer, General Dynamics C4 Systems, Spectrum Astro Space Systems
  • Hubert Reile, DLR Program Director Space (Head of Delegation)
  • Mr. Eric A. Reiners, External R&D Program Development, Caterpillar Inc.
  • Shep Ryen, Majority Professional Staff, House Science Subcommittee on Space and Aeronautics (handles ESMD)
  • Mr. Robie I. Samanta Roy, Assistant Director, Space and Aeronautics, Office for Science and Technology Policy
  • Mr. Don Sauvageau, Director, Advanced Space Programs, ATK Launch Systems
  • Mr. Robert Schingler, Program Analyst, Science Mission Directorate, NASA Headquarters
  • Hon. Harrison H. Schmitt
  • Dr. Frank Schowengerdt, NASA Headquarters
  • Ms. Debbie Scrivner, NASA Headquarters
  • Dr. Charles Shearer
  • Sr. Research Scientist, Institute of Meteoritics, Dept. of Earth and Planetary Sciences, University of New Mexico
  • Mr. Brent Sherwood, Mission Concept Development
  • Dr. David H. Smith, Senior Program Officer, Space Studies Board, National Research Council
  • Dr. Paul Spudis, Sr. Staff Scientist, Applied Physics Laboratory
  • Ms. Rebecca Spyke, Executive Officer to the Deputy Administrator Office of the Administrator, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Eric Sterner, Associate Dep. Administrator/Policy & Planning, Office of the Administrator, NASA Headquarter
  • Dr. John C. Stevens, Director, Business Development, Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company
  • Berin Michael Szoka, Executive Director, Institute for Space Law & Policy
  • Mr. George Tahu, Mars Program Policy Analyst, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Tim Tawney, NASA Headquarters
  • Dr. G. Jeffrey Taylor, Planetary Scientist, Hawaii Institute of Geophysics and Planetology, University of Hawaii Manoa
  • Dr. Lawrence A. Taylor, Director, Planetary Geosciences Institute, University of Tennessee
  • Mr. Thomas C. Taylor, Vice President, Lunar Transportation Systems, Inc.
  • Dr. Andrew Thomas, Astronaut Office, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Mr. Tyrone Troutman , Construction Manager , Bechtel Systems and Infrastructure, Inc. - Defense and Space
  • Ms. Jennifer Troxell, International Programs Specialist , Exploration Systems and Aeronautics Research NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Rick Tumlinson, Space Frontier Foundation
  • Mr. Jeff Volosin, NASA Headquarters,
  • Mr. Wang Chi, Deputy Director General, Center for Space Applied Study
  • Dr. Brenda Ward, NASA Johnson Space Center
  • Dr. Michael Wargo, Lunar Scientist, NASA Headquarters
  • Mr. Damon R. Wells, Senior Policy Analyst Space and Aeronautics, Office for Science and Technology Policy
  • Dr. Paul Werbos, National Science Foundation
  • Dr. George T. Whitesides, Executive Director, National Space Society
  • Ms. Lyn Wigbels, Vice President - International, American Astronautical Society
  • Mr. Scott B. Wilson NASA Kennedy Space Center
  • Mr. Gordon Woodcock, Gray Research
  • Dr. Pete Worden
  • Yuichi Yamaura
  • Mr. Yuan Jiajun, President, Chinese Academy of Space Technology (CAST)
  • Mr. Zhang Xiaodong, Deputy Director General Department of Planning Chinese Academy of Space Technology (CAST)
  • Dr. Maria Zuber, Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Dr. Robert Zubrin, Pioneer Astronautics
  • submit to reddit


Loading



MILITARY SPACE USA, 11TH JUNE TO 12TH JUNE 2019, LOS ANGELES, USA
49th International Conference on Environmental Systems - ICES 2019



Join our mailing list




Commercialization: Monthly Archives

Monthly Archives

About this Entry

This page contains a single entry by Keith Cowing published on April 25, 2006 10:23 PM.

Space Exploration Strategy Workshop Breakout Teams was the previous entry in this blog.

American Competitiveness Initiative: No Room For NASA is the next entry in this blog.

Find recent content on the main index or look in the archives to find all content.